201 entities. Click a column heading to sort. Mixed classes are shown together only when you choose "All classes"; compare within one class for like-for-like figures. Percentile chips are within region and class. Download this view as CSV.
| Entity | Class | County | Population / enrollment | Operating spending per capita / pupil | Property tax per capita / pupil | Debt per capita / pupil | Debt service % of spending | State aid % of revenue | Sales tax % of revenue | Fund balance % (OSC FSMS) | Spending growth, 5 AFR yrs | Levy growth | Budget per pupil (NYSED PTRC) | FSMS fiscal score | Last budget vote % yes | OSC audits, 5 yrs | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany City School District | School district | Albany | 8,250 | $43,225 | $15,280 | $30,058 | 6.7% | 51% | – | 4.3% | 38% | 3.1% | $44,487 | 13.3 | 80.4% | 0 | |
| Albion Csd | School district | Orleans | 1,697 | $22,833 | $5,000 | – | 0% | 72.5% | – | 27.3% | 16.2% | 0% | $25,800 | 0 | 78.8% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Alexander Csd | School district | Genesee | 731 | $30,673 | $8,751 | $13,222 | 4.5% | 65.2% | – | 4.3% | 34.3% | 8.8% | $33,849 | 6.7 | 65.7% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Argyle CSD | School district | Washington | 485 | $31,496 | $10,667 | $8,069 | 3.5% | 54.9% | – | 10.5% | 14.7% | 11.8% | $32,366 | 0 | 65.8% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Arlington Csd | School district | Dutchess | 7,595 | $34,939 | $20,719 | $7,828 | 4.9% | 34.6% | – | 4% | 20.1% | 12.6% | $36,602 | 0 | 71.3% | 1 | |
| Averill Park CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 2,589 | $26,543 | $13,984 | $13,452 | 4.8% | 38% | – | 4.3% | 12.2% | 17.4% | $29,871 | 0 | 69.4% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Avon Csd | School district | Livingston | 864 | $30,892 | $13,177 | $31,059 | 7.2% | 49.1% | – | 4.5% | 33.7% | 11% | $36,562 | 0 | 65.4% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Ballston Spa CSD | School district | Saratoga | 3,837 | $29,350 | $16,605 | $12,340 | 6.3% | 36.8% | – | 3.5% | 21.6% | 19.5% | $30,470 | 3.3 | 74.7% | 0 | |
| Batavia City School District | School district | Genesee | 2,178 | $28,416 | $9,735 | $7,461 | 4.1% | 55.3% | – | 4.6% | 25% | 8.8% | $29,634 | 3.3 | 71.5% | 2 | |
| Beacon City School District | School district | Dutchess | 2,525 | $35,327 | $19,033 | $14,773 | 6.2% | 36.5% | – | 5.6% | 9.9% | 22.8% | $35,559 | 6.7 | 80.8% | 1 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balance |
| Berkshire Ufsd | School district | Columbia | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| Berlin CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 653 | $38,400 | $16,106 | $20,348 | 7.9% | 51.3% | – | 7% | 18.7% | 11.5% | $47,433 | 0 | 49.6% | 0 | High fund balanceLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Berne-Knox-Westerlo CSD | School district | Albany | 698 | $38,032 | $15,881 | $22,160 | 11.8% | 46.5% | – | 4.9% | 15.9% | 10.1% | $35,430 | 16.7 | 74.8% | 0 | Recurring deficitsLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Bethlehem Central School District | School district | Albany | 4,047 | $29,458 | $20,390 | $13,194 | 9% | 26.7% | – | 8.2% | 14.4% | 9.6% | $29,295 | 0 | 77.8% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Bolton CSD | School district | Warren | 164 | $56,068 | $52,385 | $4,421 | 1.8% | 9.7% | – | 54% | 8.3% | 13.8% | $67,283 | 0 | 83.1% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Brewster Csd | School district | Putnam | 2,963 | $41,364 | $28,060 | $20,760 | 7% | 27.3% | – | 4.3% | 21.4% | 8.7% | $44,546 | 0 | 57.7% | 0 | |
| Brighton Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,433 | $29,756 | $17,486 | $13,911 | 5.3% | 32.4% | – | 4.5% | 28.6% | 11.5% | $33,330 | 0 | 69.6% | 3 | Levy above tax cap |
| Brockport Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,154 | $30,972 | $11,424 | $9,106 | 4.6% | 52.9% | – | 4.5% | 22.4% | 10.5% | $34,978 | 0 | 59.9% | 1 | |
| Brunswick Central School District Brittonkill | School district | Rensselaer | 1,080 | $27,787 | $14,015 | $33,925 | 6.7% | 40.3% | – | 4.2% | 16% | 16.1% | $30,048 | 0 | 67.7% | 0 | Rapid debt growthLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD | School district | Saratoga | 3,150 | $27,113 | $14,721 | $20,373 | 7.8% | 39.1% | – | 4.4% | 22.6% | 13.7% | $30,012 | 0 | 71.7% | 2 | |
| Byron-Bergen Csd | School district | Genesee | 904 | $30,392 | $10,721 | $25,404 | 15% | 56.5% | – | 3.2% | -9.5% | 7.7% | $31,652 | 13.3 | 67.5% | 0 | |
| Cairo-Durham Csd | School district | Greene | 981 | $37,639 | $17,091 | $23,319 | 9.6% | 48% | – | 4.1% | 18.7% | 18.5% | $37,307 | 0 | 60.6% | 0 | |
| Caledonia-Mumford Csd | School district | Livingston | 800 | $27,095 | $10,150 | $6,504 | 4.5% | 54.3% | – | 4.3% | 21.3% | 6.7% | $30,758 | 0 | 60.5% | 1 | School budget defeated |
| Cambridge CSD | School district | Washington | 813 | $32,713 | $12,118 | $33,112 | 11.7% | 56.7% | – | 4.7% | 22.7% | 23% | $37,596 | 0 | 48.7% | 0 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Canajoharie CSD | School district | Montgomery | 896 | $28,797 | $9,116 | $13,266 | 7.4% | 58.9% | – | 14.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | $31,237 | 0 | 65.3% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Canandaigua City School District | School district | Ontario | 3,164 | $29,058 | $16,745 | $14,589 | 8.1% | 38.6% | – | 4.3% | 17.7% | 14.9% | $31,308 | 0 | 70.2% | 2 | |
| Carmel Csd | School district | Putnam | 3,534 | $41,014 | $28,720 | $7,442 | 4.3% | 28.3% | – | 4.3% | 12.5% | 1.8% | $42,537 | 0 | 62.3% | 0 | |
| Catskill Csd | School district | Greene | 1,200 | $41,110 | $20,417 | $37,729 | 10.9% | 41.5% | – | 5% | 17.9% | 8.3% | $44,187 | 0 | 78% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Chatham Csd | School district | Columbia | 862 | $42,182 | $29,149 | $14,785 | 2.9% | 22.2% | – | 4.5% | 22.3% | 13.7% | $45,145 | 0 | 73.9% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Chester Ufsd | School district | Orange | 981 | $37,941 | $21,300 | $10,724 | 4.4% | 34.8% | – | 8.6% | -15.4% | 16.9% | $41,043 | 0 | 65.1% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Churchville-Chili Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,756 | $27,378 | $11,369 | $12,690 | 6.7% | 49.8% | – | 4.4% | 24.6% | 15.8% | $29,865 | 0 | 65.6% | 1 | |
| Clyde-Savannah Csd | School district | Wayne | 755 | $39,741 | $7,078 | $22,040 | 10.2% | 72% | – | 4.6% | 15.2% | 5% | $48,406 | 10 | 67.4% | 0 | |
| Cobleskill-Richmondville CSD | School district | Schoharie | 1,517 | $31,733 | $12,349 | $7,215 | 4.9% | 46.9% | – | 5.9% | 15.8% | 10.9% | $33,767 | 3.3 | 72.5% | 1 | |
| Cohoes City School District | School district | Albany | 2,079 | $27,052 | $8,988 | $8,516 | 3% | 59.9% | – | 28.8% | 26.3% | 8% | $29,263 | 0 | 82.4% | 1 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Corinth CSD | School district | Saratoga | 1,009 | $28,616 | $10,457 | $22,354 | 8.7% | 56.1% | – | 4.5% | 31% | 13.7% | $29,995 | 6.7 | 63.6% | 0 | |
| Cornwall Csd | School district | Orange | 3,033 | $29,618 | $17,338 | $14,599 | 4.3% | 37.6% | – | 3.9% | 23.7% | 8.9% | $32,601 | 0 | 68% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Coxsackie-Athens Csd | School district | Greene | 1,201 | $32,752 | $17,632 | $11,082 | 5.7% | 36.2% | – | 8.9% | 24.6% | 15% | $35,118 | 6.7 | 64.8% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Dalton-Nunda Csd (Keshequa) | School district | Livingston | 515 | $38,993 | $10,934 | $20,417 | 7.1% | 61.5% | – | 4.6% | 29.9% | 6.2% | $43,135 | 0 | 56.5% | 0 | |
| Dansville Csd | School district | Livingston | 1,226 | $31,281 | $7,734 | $14,376 | 5% | 66.9% | – | 4.9% | 19.3% | 12.4% | $38,082 | 13.3 | 65.7% | 0 | |
| Dover Ufsd | School district | Dutchess | 1,281 | $34,992 | $15,547 | $5,416 | 1.2% | 47.9% | – | 4.3% | 30.1% | -4.6% | $37,597 | 6.7 | 71.5% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Duanesburg CSD | School district | Schenectady | 645 | $29,407 | $13,941 | $14,075 | 10.3% | 46.5% | – | 7.2% | 21.3% | 13.7% | $34,688 | 0 | 61.3% | 1 | |
| Dundee Csd | School district | Yates | 615 | $37,232 | $10,430 | $9,854 | 8.2% | 57.2% | – | 4.6% | 24.9% | 16.6% | $38,711 | 3.3 | 82.1% | 0 | |
| East Bloomfield Csd | School district | Ontario | 724 | $34,997 | $15,636 | $19,965 | 10.7% | 47.9% | – | 4.1% | 2.1% | 12.7% | $36,321 | 13.3 | 66.9% | 2 | |
| East Greenbush CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 4,078 | $28,165 | $16,058 | $7,827 | 6% | 35.4% | – | 5.3% | 24.5% | 9.4% | $28,513 | 0 | 72.3% | 1 | Recurring deficitsLevy above tax cap |
| East Irondequoit Central School District | School district | Monroe | 2,751 | $37,360 | $17,457 | $15,004 | 10.8% | 41.8% | – | 4.3% | 18.7% | 12.4% | $37,306 | 3.3 | 78.4% | 1 | |
| East Rochester Union Free School District | School district | Monroe | 1,020 | $29,848 | $15,450 | $13,110 | 5.7% | 41% | – | 4.5% | 4.6% | 9.3% | $33,914 | 0 | 88.5% | 2 | |
| Edinburg Common School District | School district | Saratoga | 45 | $72,112 | $55,392 | – | 0% | 25.1% | – | 34.5% | 3.5% | 4.1% | $77,430 | 0 | 84.1% | 0 | |
| Elba Csd | School district | Genesee | 435 | $28,580 | $7,496 | $31,701 | 4.3% | 60.9% | – | 4.4% | 34.3% | 5.7% | $31,828 | 10 | 78.5% | 0 | Rapid debt growthLevy above tax cap |
| Eldred Csd | School district | Sullivan | 460 | $45,069 | $28,622 | $26,442 | 6.1% | 29.2% | – | 4% | -13.8% | 17.6% | $45,820 | 3.3 | 71.6% | 2 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Ellenville Csd | School district | Ulster | 1,472 | $46,363 | $19,194 | $17,235 | 3.4% | 48.5% | – | 4.4% | 39.1% | 19.8% | $49,574 | 6.7 | 69.1% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Fairport Central School District | School district | Monroe | 5,081 | $32,369 | $18,024 | $19,325 | 6.9% | 33.1% | – | 4.4% | 25.9% | 15% | $33,434 | 0 | 63.8% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Fallsburg Csd | School district | Sullivan | 1,516 | $45,743 | $12,842 | $8,053 | 3.2% | 60.1% | – | 5.8% | 47.7% | 0.7% | $46,126 | 13.3 | 79% | 0 | |
| Florida Ufsd | School district | Orange | 727 | $37,799 | $22,789 | $12,079 | 5.9% | 35.4% | – | 9.5% | 27.1% | 8.2% | $38,099 | 0 | 65.7% | 0 | |
| Fonda-Fultonville CSD | School district | Montgomery | 1,325 | $25,192 | $8,939 | $15,615 | 7.5% | 58% | – | 4.7% | 19.6% | 11.4% | $29,636 | 0 | 82.1% | 1 | |
| Fort Ann CSD | School district | Washington | 439 | $34,644 | $13,218 | $27,146 | 3.5% | 51.4% | – | 15.4% | 26.7% | 16.8% | $36,378 | 6.7 | 96.9% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Fort Edward UFSD | School district | Washington | 375 | $37,319 | $9,665 | $7,560 | 6.9% | 60.5% | – | 11.9% | 35.3% | 15.5% | $37,942 | 6.7 | 82.3% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Fort Plain CSD | School district | Montgomery | 687 | $36,422 | $8,762 | $15,439 | 7.9% | 65.7% | – | 4.2% | 19.5% | 4.9% | $35,595 | 3.3 | 81.4% | 0 | |
| Galway CSD | School district | Saratoga | 829 | $31,643 | $14,575 | $23,866 | 10.8% | 45.9% | – | 13.1% | 12.4% | 15.5% | $32,234 | 0 | 61.6% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Gananda Csd | School district | Wayne | 808 | $35,222 | $14,539 | $24,390 | 9.1% | 50.3% | – | 3.2% | 17.9% | 13.7% | $34,722 | 3.3 | 70.2% | 1 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Garrison Ufsd | School district | Putnam | 201 | $61,905 | $55,790 | $35,224 | 5.7% | 8.6% | – | 26.6% | 9.8% | 22.4% | $81,844 | 0 | 79.8% | 1 | High fund balanceSchool budget defeated |
| Gates Chili Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,573 | $38,644 | $18,036 | $25,434 | 9.1% | 40.8% | – | 4.4% | 25.6% | 18.6% | $41,217 | 10 | 70.3% | 0 | |
| Geneseo Csd | School district | Livingston | 879 | $30,760 | $14,957 | $20,987 | 9.2% | 43.5% | – | 4.3% | 2.1% | 13.9% | $32,459 | 13.3 | 78.5% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Geneva City School District | School district | Ontario | 2,072 | $34,542 | $11,545 | $23,399 | 12.6% | 56.4% | – | 5% | 5.4% | 15.9% | $39,112 | 13.3 | 63.9% | 0 | |
| Germantown Csd | School district | Columbia | 464 | $38,448 | $22,690 | $15,603 | 4.6% | 33.2% | – | 13.1% | 12.9% | 20.3% | $41,086 | 6.7 | 52.9% | 2 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Gilboa-Conesville CSD | School district | Schoharie | 286 | $43,340 | $24,972 | $5,997 | 2.3% | 31.2% | – | 21.9% | 21.9% | 8.6% | $52,308 | 0 | 65.2% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Glens Falls City School District | School district | Warren | 1,945 | $30,555 | $12,394 | $27,202 | 9.3% | 45.2% | – | 13.8% | 32.2% | 13.8% | $31,802 | 0 | 85.4% | 0 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Glens Falls Common School District | School district | Warren | 150 | $35,002 | $21,549 | $0 | 0.9% | 39.5% | – | 36.5% | 3.8% | 13% | $42,530 | 0 | 85.4% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Gorham-Middlesex Csd (Marcus Whitman | School district | Ontario | 1,133 | $35,842 | $15,195 | $25,631 | 8.5% | 46.9% | – | 3.5% | 23.1% | 19.6% | $42,881 | 3.3 | 75% | 1 | |
| Goshen Csd | School district | Orange | 2,816 | $33,501 | $20,341 | $7,734 | 2.3% | 34.1% | – | 5.4% | 26.8% | 9.2% | $38,466 | 0 | 47.1% | 1 | High fund balanceSchool budget defeated |
| Granville CSD | School district | Washington | 975 | $31,940 | $5,997 | $9,718 | 5.6% | 68% | – | 11.1% | 23.3% | -6.5% | $35,319 | 0 | 63.3% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Greater Amsterdam School District | School district | Montgomery | 3,750 | $28,938 | $6,164 | $11,047 | 7.6% | 66.5% | – | 18.9% | 40.9% | 0% | $30,673 | 20 | 70.7% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Greece Central School District | School district | Monroe | 10,157 | $32,247 | $12,631 | $8,636 | 5.5% | 48% | – | 4.2% | 36% | 11.6% | $33,413 | 10 | 66% | 1 | |
| Green Island UFSD | School district | Albany | 270 | $34,233 | $16,475 | $7,352 | 4.8% | 39.3% | – | 8.1% | 28.3% | 16.8% | $50,070 | 13.3 | 83.1% | 1 | Recurring deficits |
| Greenville Csd | School district | Greene | 1,087 | $35,862 | $17,287 | $20,198 | 8.9% | 40.7% | – | 4.1% | 21.5% | 13.6% | $37,049 | 0 | 70.6% | 1 | Rapid debt growthLevy above tax cap |
| Greenwich CSD | School district | Washington | 872 | $31,389 | $14,719 | $15,453 | 8.8% | 43.9% | – | 3.8% | 19.4% | 11.9% | $31,065 | 3.3 | 67.8% | 0 | |
| Greenwood Lake Ufsd | School district | Orange | 700 | $41,198 | $25,572 | $2,704 | 1.1% | 29.2% | – | 5.5% | 20.9% | 14.1% | $46,914 | 6.7 | 42.3% | 2 | School budget defeated |
| Guilderland Central School District | School district | Albany | 4,870 | $26,738 | $17,056 | $14,591 | 7.6% | 32.1% | – | 4.2% | 25.1% | 15.5% | $27,568 | 3.3 | 68.7% | 0 | |
| Hadley-Luzerne CSD | School district | Warren | 630 | $38,346 | $18,861 | $12,883 | 5.8% | 39.4% | – | 1.4% | 16.4% | 7.4% | $40,795 | 36.7 | 77.6% | 0 | Recurring deficitsOSC stress designation |
| Haldane Csd | School district | Putnam | 837 | $35,673 | $27,210 | $7,852 | 4.5% | 15.2% | – | 4.1% | -0.6% | 17.4% | $39,132 | 0 | 73.3% | 1 | |
| Hartford CSD | School district | Washington | 364 | $37,979 | $10,984 | $28,426 | 6.3% | 59.4% | – | 5.5% | 12.5% | 14.7% | $41,665 | 20 | 90.1% | 0 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Highland Csd | School district | Ulster | 1,505 | $37,850 | $22,054 | $23,447 | 10.9% | 35.5% | – | 7.2% | 27.2% | 16.4% | $38,707 | 0 | 73.1% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Highland Falls Csd | School district | Orange | 945 | $43,764 | $12,357 | $12,211 | 3.4% | 47.1% | – | 30.6% | 28.1% | 7.5% | $47,580 | 0 | 63.5% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Hilton Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,959 | $26,850 | $11,063 | $10,563 | 5.5% | 49.2% | – | 4.2% | 25.2% | 9.5% | $28,006 | 0 | 63.4% | 2 | |
| Holley Csd | School district | Orleans | 971 | $30,507 | $8,224 | $20,307 | 9.5% | 64.5% | – | 4.6% | -16.3% | 9.2% | $35,529 | 20 | 57% | 1 | |
| Honeoye Csd | School district | Ontario | 536 | $36,304 | $19,309 | $3,591 | 1.1% | 40.6% | – | 4.5% | 22.7% | 16.7% | $43,540 | 3.3 | 70.5% | 1 | |
| Honeoye Falls-Lima Central School District | School district | Monroe | 2,022 | $29,598 | $16,419 | $17,349 | 7.4% | 36.7% | – | 4.5% | 23.5% | 13.9% | $33,012 | 0 | 67.7% | 0 | |
| Hoosic Valley CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 891 | $27,374 | $10,230 | $14,102 | 2.8% | 51.6% | – | 4.4% | 13.9% | 18% | $32,137 | 0 | 37.9% | 0 | Rapid debt growthLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Hoosick Falls CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 1,016 | $31,825 | $10,153 | $16,378 | 12% | 56.1% | – | 4.4% | 45.5% | 6.4% | $31,370 | 0 | 83.9% | 0 | |
| Hudson City School District | School district | Columbia | 1,887 | $32,491 | $13,749 | $12,303 | 8.1% | 45.6% | – | 10.9% | 17.5% | 14% | $39,553 | 0 | 64% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Hudson Falls CSD | School district | Washington | 2,165 | $26,652 | $6,005 | $14,912 | 5.4% | 68.6% | – | 10.6% | 20.4% | 5.8% | $28,746 | 0 | 63.7% | 0 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Hunter-Tannersville Csd | School district | Greene | 322 | $46,845 | $38,954 | $34,786 | 8.2% | 16.1% | – | 21.3% | 10.3% | 13.1% | $51,661 | 0 | 64.7% | 2 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Hyde Park Csd | School district | Dutchess | 3,330 | $38,027 | $21,484 | $13,230 | 5.1% | 36% | – | 2.9% | 25.5% | 16% | $39,634 | 8.3 | 61.3% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Jefferson CSD | School district | Schoharie | 144 | $53,465 | $22,327 | $5,706 | 10.2% | 49.4% | – | 12.3% | 16.9% | 3.7% | $63,415 | 0 | 38.9% | 0 | School budget defeated |
| Johnsburg CSD | School district | Warren | 267 | $44,604 | $25,111 | $5,037 | 3.3% | 35.3% | – | 4.6% | 20.8% | 14.1% | $52,817 | 13.3 | 82.1% | 0 | Recurring deficits |
| Kendall Csd | School district | Orleans | 700 | $31,920 | $7,292 | $32,027 | 11.3% | 67.1% | – | 4.1% | 27.1% | 7.3% | $33,528 | 6.7 | 64.6% | 0 | |
| Kinderhook Csd | School district | Columbia | 1,703 | $31,517 | $16,161 | $16,086 | 8.7% | 40% | – | 2.6% | 24.8% | 14.8% | $31,477 | 33.3 | 58.8% | 0 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balanceOSC stress designation |
| Kingston City School District | School district | Ulster | 6,053 | $41,988 | $19,625 | $23,674 | 3.9% | 43.5% | – | 2% | 32.7% | 21.8% | $44,806 | 36.7 | 63.2% | 0 | OSC stress designation |
| Kiryas Joel Village Ufsd | School district | Orange | 162 | $369,499 | $77,972 | – | 0.1% | 15.8% | – | 19.9% | 33.5% | 50.3% | $250,241 | 6.7 | 94.2% | 1 | High fund balanceLevy above tax cap |
| Lake George CSD | School district | Warren | 593 | $42,549 | $37,334 | $7,780 | 4% | 12.1% | – | 4.3% | 8.5% | 13.6% | $46,370 | 0 | 82.6% | 0 | |
| Lansingburgh CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 2,071 | $34,630 | $8,181 | $15,165 | 5.4% | 66.9% | – | 3.3% | 38.8% | 4.7% | $32,525 | 26.7 | 80.1% | 0 | Recurring deficitsOSC stress designation |
| Le Roy Csd | School district | Genesee | 1,185 | $27,922 | $9,022 | $19,923 | 13.6% | 60.5% | – | 4.8% | 25.1% | 3.8% | $30,372 | 0 | 69.7% | 1 | |
| Liberty Csd | School district | Sullivan | 1,865 | $36,021 | $9,737 | $3,807 | 4.1% | 66.6% | – | 17.1% | 33.1% | -5.3% | $39,665 | 0 | 81.9% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Livingston Manor Csd | School district | Sullivan | 408 | $52,653 | $24,034 | – | 0% | 37.9% | – | 3.6% | 43.6% | 8.7% | $49,638 | 0 | 73.1% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Livonia Csd | School district | Livingston | 1,334 | $29,636 | $15,568 | $27,330 | 5.8% | 42.3% | – | 4.7% | 15.3% | 15.4% | $33,723 | 3.3 | 60.7% | 2 | Rapid debt growth |
| Lyndonville Csd | School district | Orleans | 538 | $33,273 | $8,801 | $7,584 | 6% | 66.8% | – | 4.4% | 14.7% | 7.7% | $35,026 | 0 | 42.9% | 1 | School budget defeated |
| Lyons Csd | School district | Wayne | 935 | $37,044 | $5,897 | $22,739 | 6% | 63.3% | – | 4.7% | 34.9% | 8.8% | $37,123 | 0 | 69.9% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Mahopac Csd | School district | Putnam | 3,877 | $36,896 | $24,536 | $13,370 | 3.7% | 28.6% | – | 5.1% | 19.8% | 4.8% | $38,092 | 0 | 67.7% | 0 | School budget defeated |
| Manchester-Shortsville Csd (Red Jack | School district | Ontario | 749 | $31,975 | $10,993 | $21,582 | 10.8% | 53.8% | – | 4.4% | 17.1% | 9.4% | $33,924 | 13.3 | 55.9% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Marion Csd | School district | Wayne | 650 | $36,016 | $11,609 | $18,238 | 7.5% | 58% | – | 4.5% | 19.1% | 13.4% | $38,747 | 10 | 76% | 1 | |
| Marlboro Csd | School district | Ulster | 1,953 | $34,294 | $18,129 | $16,870 | 8.9% | 42.7% | – | 4.2% | 18.2% | 10.7% | $38,021 | 0 | 69.4% | 0 | |
| Mechanicville City School District | School district | Saratoga | 1,360 | $24,970 | $11,506 | $18,529 | 11.3% | 49.2% | – | 21.8% | 5.4% | 16.8% | $29,667 | 0 | 71.8% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Medina Csd | School district | Orleans | 1,372 | $35,606 | $6,991 | $33,243 | 5.5% | 69.7% | – | 4.2% | 5.9% | 8.2% | $36,418 | 10 | 72% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Menands UFSD | School district | Albany | 285 | $43,614 | $27,864 | $23,211 | 7.1% | 23.4% | – | 5.9% | 33.2% | 12% | $47,936 | 0 | 82.3% | 1 | |
| Middleburgh CSD | School district | Schoharie | 617 | $41,228 | $16,976 | $20,550 | 8% | 50.5% | – | 6.8% | 16% | 6.7% | $40,986 | 0 | 66.1% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Middletown City School District | School district | Orange | 7,500 | $37,353 | $9,933 | $12,331 | 3.8% | 63.6% | – | 7.3% | 42.2% | -1.7% | $39,578 | 6.7 | 74.2% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Millbrook Csd | School district | Dutchess | 812 | $45,797 | $33,392 | $13,308 | 5% | 19.9% | – | 5.4% | 20.7% | 17% | $49,794 | 0 | 63.9% | 0 | |
| Minisink Valley Csd | School district | Orange | 3,900 | $31,546 | $13,987 | $12,026 | 7.3% | 47.9% | – | 2.9% | 30.5% | 14.2% | $33,404 | 8.3 | 60.4% | 1 | School budget defeated |
| Mohonasen CSD | School district | Schenectady | 2,800 | $25,508 | $11,367 | $17,798 | 8.4% | 49.4% | – | 4.8% | 27.7% | 13.3% | $28,460 | 20 | 67.3% | 0 | |
| Monroe-Woodbury Csd | School district | Orange | 6,230 | $37,280 | $21,224 | $1,428 | 1.8% | 39.6% | – | 3.8% | 23.9% | 7.4% | $39,588 | 0 | 72.1% | 0 | |
| Monticello Csd | School district | Sullivan | 2,621 | $46,495 | $17,657 | $15,967 | 4.1% | 45.5% | – | 9.8% | 35% | 8.1% | $41,901 | 0 | 57.7% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Mt Morris Csd | School district | Livingston | 543 | $38,489 | $7,734 | $23,315 | 5% | 69.4% | – | 3.6% | 36.8% | 0.3% | $40,914 | 0 | 88.7% | 2 | Rapid debt growth |
| Naples Csd | School district | Ontario | 584 | $38,917 | $22,934 | $34,426 | 16.4% | 35.5% | – | 4.8% | -7.1% | 14.5% | $44,754 | 3.3 | 72.8% | 0 | |
| New Lebanon Csd | School district | Columbia | 435 | $34,872 | $22,678 | $14,105 | 7.4% | 26.5% | – | 4.2% | 20.8% | 32.3% | $36,489 | 6.7 | 58.8% | 0 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| New Paltz Csd | School district | Ulster | 1,675 | $43,963 | $29,869 | $20,009 | 5.5% | 28.2% | – | 4.3% | 15.3% | 18.9% | $47,468 | 0 | 74.5% | 0 | |
| Newark Csd | School district | Wayne | 1,832 | $34,987 | $8,236 | $12,301 | 8.2% | 64.4% | – | 4.6% | 26.7% | 12.3% | $36,507 | 3.3 | 72.5% | 1 | |
| Newburgh City School District | School district | Orange | 12,558 | $31,015 | $9,747 | $10,508 | 6.4% | 59.6% | – | 4.3% | 30.6% | 2.5% | $39,258 | 0 | 56.4% | 0 | Rapid debt growthSchool budget defeated |
| Niskayuna Central School District | School district | Schenectady | 4,377 | $26,299 | $14,927 | $17,508 | 7.5% | 33.6% | – | 4.2% | 29.8% | 12.6% | $28,462 | 0 | 72% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| North Colonie CSD | School district | Albany | 6,189 | $24,284 | $15,508 | $13,909 | 5.1% | 31.5% | – | 4.4% | 29.7% | 14.4% | $26,161 | 0 | 75.7% | 0 | |
| North Greenbush Common School District | School district | Rensselaer | 41 | $75,007 | $58,157 | $76,829 | 7.5% | 0.9% | – | 15.3% | 41.9% | 26.6% | $85,224 | 6.7 | – | 1 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balance |
| North Rose-Wolcott Csd | School district | Wayne | 1,036 | $36,407 | $10,885 | $29,545 | 5.9% | 57.2% | – | 4.7% | 12.1% | 17.8% | $40,289 | 0 | 51.6% | 1 | |
| North Warren CSD | School district | Warren | 473 | $33,361 | $21,470 | $2,421 | 3.8% | 28.2% | – | 12.3% | 20.4% | 12.5% | $40,111 | 0 | 85.7% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Northeast Csd | School district | Dutchess | 699 | $39,797 | $26,438 | $21,872 | 4% | 22.8% | – | 12.5% | 28% | 21.3% | $46,930 | 13.3 | 64.6% | 0 | Recurring deficitsRapid debt growth |
| Oakfield-Alabama Csd | School district | Genesee | 668 | $39,077 | $9,865 | $25,981 | 12% | 64.4% | – | 4% | 33.5% | 9.4% | $41,860 | 20 | 60.9% | 1 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Onteora Csd | School district | Ulster | 1,025 | $57,841 | $47,356 | $37 | 0.1% | 16.8% | – | 11% | 14.5% | 11.3% | $67,977 | 0 | 71% | 1 | |
| Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville CSD | School district | Montgomery | 724 | $32,038 | $7,513 | $23,598 | 9.6% | 69.7% | – | 4.5% | 27.3% | 11.4% | $35,619 | 6.7 | 79.6% | 0 | |
| Palmyra-Macedon Csd | School district | Wayne | 1,660 | $31,974 | $12,984 | $18,118 | 5.3% | 51.4% | – | 4.2% | 20.5% | 13.8% | $35,252 | 13.3 | 74.2% | 2 | |
| Pavilion Csd | School district | Genesee | 605 | $31,930 | $9,844 | – | 0% | 59.1% | – | 4.3% | 20.4% | 12.9% | $34,260 | 0 | 77.6% | 1 | |
| Pawling Csd | School district | Dutchess | 1,070 | $43,101 | $29,533 | $37,136 | 6.1% | 24.7% | – | 4.5% | 23.7% | 10.3% | $47,770 | 0 | 75.5% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Pembroke Csd | School district | Genesee | 923 | $28,999 | $10,101 | $4,786 | 10.9% | 59% | – | 4.3% | 17.9% | 15.5% | $33,236 | 0 | 61.3% | 2 | |
| Penfield Central School District | School district | Monroe | 4,667 | $25,207 | $15,156 | $4,789 | 0.7% | 33.7% | – | 4.7% | 13.6% | 13.7% | $28,969 | 0 | 66.1% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Penn Yan Csd | School district | Yates | 1,289 | $32,778 | $17,035 | $36,700 | 11.8% | 40.4% | – | 4.4% | 12.7% | 14.5% | $33,720 | 20 | 81.1% | 0 | |
| Phelps-Clifton Springs Csd | School district | Ontario | 1,494 | $30,330 | $10,647 | $13,373 | 7.1% | 59% | – | 4.6% | 16.2% | 11.1% | $34,227 | 16.7 | 74.3% | 0 | |
| Pine Bush Csd | School district | Orange | 4,552 | $33,630 | $13,957 | $6,412 | 3.1% | 51.2% | – | 11.4% | 31% | 11.5% | $33,682 | 10 | 59.4% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Pine Plains Csd | School district | Dutchess | 800 | $47,333 | $33,835 | $2,950 | 0.6% | 21.6% | – | 4.3% | 22.6% | 17.9% | $51,553 | 0 | 51.5% | 1 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Pittsford Central School District | School district | Monroe | 5,509 | $29,316 | $20,886 | $8,165 | 4.7% | 21.9% | – | 4.3% | 18.6% | 10.7% | $31,618 | 0 | 78.5% | 1 | |
| Port Jervis City School District | School district | Orange | 2,359 | $41,158 | $12,568 | $17,900 | 7.4% | 61.3% | – | 17.6% | 26.9% | 2% | $42,585 | 0 | 73.8% | 2 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Poughkeepsie City School District | School district | Dutchess | 3,861 | $39,869 | $8,343 | $20,719 | 4.3% | 64.3% | – | 4.4% | 50% | 12.6% | $41,521 | 20 | 73.4% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Putnam Csd | School district | Washington | 61 | $43,229 | $32,706 | – | 0% | 27.8% | – | 132.6% | 29.9% | 5.3% | $53,694 | 0 | 60.8% | 0 | High fund balanceSchool budget defeated |
| Putnam Valley Csd | School district | Putnam | 1,481 | $39,946 | $27,844 | $10,878 | 4.5% | 28.3% | – | 4.4% | 15.6% | 12% | $42,622 | 0 | 52.9% | 1 | |
| Queensbury UFSD | School district | Warren | 3,000 | $25,313 | $13,288 | $13,197 | 8.7% | 43.8% | – | 3.7% | 18.7% | 11.5% | $28,421 | 0 | 65% | 0 | |
| Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk CSD | School district | Albany | 1,796 | $31,526 | $17,181 | $11,488 | 5.6% | 38.4% | – | 5.6% | 26.3% | 13% | $34,190 | 6.7 | 70.8% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Red Creek Csd | School district | Wayne | 775 | $34,850 | $6,614 | $13,581 | 9.7% | 67% | – | 4.3% | 24% | 16.9% | $36,234 | 20 | 76.7% | 0 | |
| Red Hook Csd | School district | Dutchess | 1,536 | $40,570 | $25,899 | $16,127 | 5.1% | 28.5% | – | 4.4% | 18.1% | 18.8% | $43,950 | 0 | 64.2% | 2 | Rapid debt growth |
| Rensselaer City School District | School district | Rensselaer | 1,057 | $32,370 | $10,284 | $39,172 | 11.1% | 51.6% | – | 3.5% | 32.9% | 15.8% | $34,209 | 6.7 | 73.3% | 1 | |
| Rhinebeck Csd | School district | Dutchess | 907 | $44,745 | $37,659 | $16,903 | 5.2% | 9.3% | – | 4.2% | 15.6% | 14.6% | $45,640 | 0 | 81.7% | 0 | |
| Rochester City School District | School district | Monroe | – | – | – | – | 7.2% | 76.4% | – | – | 26.3% | – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| Rondout Valley Csd | School district | Ulster | 1,749 | $44,417 | $25,784 | $26,873 | 10.3% | 36.7% | – | 4.4% | 30.8% | 20.8% | $51,761 | 0 | 73.3% | 1 | |
| Roscoe Csd | School district | Sullivan | 235 | $48,480 | $25,767 | $3,383 | 2.8% | 33.6% | – | 3.7% | 11.6% | 8.1% | $46,721 | 20 | 73.1% | 0 | High fund balanceLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Rush-Henrietta Central School District | School district | Monroe | 5,595 | $29,024 | $17,574 | $568 | 0.7% | 35.6% | – | 4.8% | 28.9% | 15.6% | $32,946 | 0 | 53.8% | 1 | School budget defeated |
| Salem CSD | School district | Washington | 540 | $33,230 | $9,410 | $22,597 | 9.5% | 62.2% | – | 18.2% | 39.5% | 8% | $35,247 | 0 | 95.9% | 0 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Saratoga Springs City School District | School district | Saratoga | 5,807 | $25,231 | $17,249 | $13,230 | 6.3% | 26% | – | 13% | 14.2% | 18.1% | $29,053 | 0 | 75% | 1 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Saugerties Csd | School district | Ulster | 2,325 | $34,038 | $19,729 | $9,727 | 3.8% | 35.2% | – | 2.3% | 23.1% | 17.6% | $39,434 | 11.7 | 63.4% | 1 | Rapid debt growthLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Schalmont CSD | School district | Schenectady | 1,811 | $29,385 | $18,613 | $7,714 | 2.6% | 31.2% | – | 43.1% | 12.1% | 3.7% | $33,727 | 6.7 | 77.8% | 1 | High fund balance |
| Schenectady City School District | School district | Schenectady | 9,000 | $39,774 | $6,320 | $18,188 | 4.9% | 60.7% | – | 6% | 56.9% | 0% | $32,758 | 3.3 | 85.1% | 1 | |
| Schodack CSD | School district | Rensselaer | 852 | $33,631 | $18,316 | $35,094 | 10.3% | 37.4% | – | 4.4% | 17.6% | 11.4% | $36,659 | 0 | 72.2% | 0 | |
| Schoharie CSD | School district | Schoharie | 810 | $36,080 | $13,308 | $28,872 | 7.7% | 53.1% | – | 2.7% | 23.7% | 6.8% | $37,428 | 35 | 71.5% | 0 | Rapid debt growthOSC stress designation |
| Schuylerville CSD | School district | Saratoga | 1,373 | $30,738 | $14,079 | $16,872 | 8.5% | 45.8% | – | 12% | 15.3% | 11.3% | $32,923 | 6.7 | 75.8% | 1 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balance |
| Scotia-Glenville CSD | School district | Schenectady | 2,157 | $31,120 | $16,127 | $15,070 | 8.3% | 39.2% | – | 1.8% | 18.5% | 13.1% | $31,964 | 23.3 | 70.7% | 0 | Levy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Sharon Springs CSD | School district | Schoharie | 349 | $32,234 | $9,161 | $19,319 | 9.5% | 60.3% | – | 4.3% | 33.5% | 7.6% | $34,977 | 40 | 87.2% | 1 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balanceRapid debt growthOSC stress designation |
| Shenendehowa CSD | School district | Saratoga | 9,193 | $23,469 | $15,418 | $4,781 | 3.4% | 30.2% | – | 4% | 15.9% | 13.9% | $24,880 | 0 | 74.4% | 1 | |
| Sodus Csd | School district | Wayne | 1,090 | $39,828 | $8,521 | $18,275 | 7.1% | 52.6% | – | 4.5% | 44.9% | 4.9% | $33,053 | 0 | 70.9% | 1 | |
| South Colonie CSD | School district | Albany | 4,968 | $26,816 | $16,368 | $11,989 | 3% | 32.7% | – | 4.2% | 25.5% | 15.2% | $29,543 | 0 | 71.6% | 0 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| South Glens Falls CSD | School district | Saratoga | 2,870 | $26,728 | $12,422 | $14,554 | 5.5% | 46.3% | – | 4.2% | 28.8% | 15.1% | $27,220 | 3.3 | 70.2% | 0 | |
| Spackenkill Ufsd | School district | Dutchess | 1,525 | $38,019 | $24,662 | $11,231 | 4.8% | 30.7% | – | 4.6% | 19.2% | 8.8% | $39,703 | 3.3 | 81.9% | 1 | |
| Spencerport Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,558 | $29,284 | $12,519 | $10,619 | 3.2% | 45.2% | – | 4.2% | 23% | 16.5% | $31,269 | 16.7 | 48.3% | 1 | Rapid debt growthSchool budget defeated |
| Stillwater CSD | School district | Saratoga | 1,019 | $30,039 | $14,117 | $22,851 | 10.1% | 42.9% | – | 7.7% | 10.8% | 26% | $32,209 | 6.7 | 67% | 0 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balance |
| Sullivan West Csd | School district | Sullivan | 1,021 | $40,551 | $20,028 | $15,647 | 5.1% | 43.6% | – | 4.4% | 2.2% | 14.8% | $44,398 | 0 | 79.5% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Taconic Hills Csd | School district | Columbia | 1,062 | $38,413 | $24,174 | $7,910 | 6.9% | 29.2% | – | 35.1% | 9.8% | 8.4% | $45,709 | 0 | 72.5% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Tri-Valley Csd | School district | Sullivan | 860 | $46,117 | $25,512 | $3,837 | 0.9% | 32.7% | – | 1.5% | 17.4% | 9% | $49,572 | 23.3 | 66.4% | 0 | |
| Troy City School District | School district | Rensselaer | 4,325 | $32,696 | $9,120 | $19,390 | 7.8% | 61.6% | – | 4.5% | 26.2% | 0% | $34,234 | 0 | 89.9% | 0 | |
| Tuxedo Ufsd | School district | Orange | 206 | $74,761 | $61,828 | $5,972 | 1% | 8.6% | – | 5.7% | 15% | 23.1% | $82,160 | 13.3 | 61.1% | 1 | Recurring deficitsHigh fund balanceLevy above tax capSchool budget defeated |
| Valley Csd (Montgomery) | School district | Orange | 4,192 | $32,610 | $17,205 | $4,860 | 4.3% | 42.2% | – | 4.2% | 29.9% | 11.6% | $34,190 | 0 | 61.9% | 0 | |
| Victor Csd | School district | Ontario | 4,140 | $25,284 | $15,114 | $10,707 | 7.1% | 37.3% | – | 4.5% | 36% | 20.6% | $27,954 | 0 | 76.5% | 0 | |
| Voorheesville CSD | School district | Albany | 1,300 | $24,285 | $16,168 | $15,833 | 3.6% | 28% | – | 1.5% | 24.5% | 20.3% | $28,158 | 20 | 70.8% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| Wallkill Csd | School district | Ulster | 2,800 | $31,960 | $17,145 | $5,029 | 3.8% | 40.9% | – | 4.5% | 19.3% | 12.2% | $36,274 | 3.3 | 74.9% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| Wappingers Csd | School district | Dutchess | 10,420 | $30,305 | $18,417 | $9,588 | 2.9% | 34.8% | – | 11.6% | 27.8% | 10% | $32,971 | 0 | 70.5% | 1 | |
| Warrensburg CSD | School district | Warren | 610 | $38,843 | $13,271 | $24,230 | 5.3% | 54.5% | – | 23% | 12.4% | 6.6% | $43,274 | 0 | 79.5% | 0 | High fund balanceRapid debt growth |
| Warwick Valley Csd | School district | Orange | 3,674 | $31,129 | $18,824 | $6,871 | 4.1% | 33.7% | – | 4.4% | 18.9% | 12.3% | $33,023 | 0 | 76.6% | 0 | |
| Washingtonville Csd | School district | Orange | 3,820 | $33,065 | $17,262 | $13,408 | 4.9% | 44.2% | – | 4.5% | 24.7% | 15.1% | $35,851 | 0 | 67.6% | 0 | |
| Waterford-Halfmoon UFSD | School district | Saratoga | 742 | $31,585 | $16,507 | $24,043 | 9.8% | 42.2% | – | 19.1% | 18.5% | 7.3% | $34,633 | 0 | 74.5% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Watervliet City School District | School district | Albany | 1,420 | $31,860 | $5,675 | $12,782 | 11.5% | 71.3% | – | 3.5% | 44% | 9.8% | $31,191 | 10 | 65.7% | 0 | |
| Wayne Csd | School district | Wayne | 2,047 | $29,597 | $15,083 | $16,466 | 8.6% | 38.6% | – | 4.3% | 36.5% | 17.2% | $30,816 | 6.7 | 54.4% | 2 | Rapid debt growth |
| Webster Central School District | School district | Monroe | 8,200 | $27,545 | $15,210 | $15,200 | 7.3% | 33.4% | – | 4.2% | 25.1% | 15% | $28,386 | 3.3 | 67.7% | 0 | Rapid debt growth |
| West Irondequoit Central School District | School district | Monroe | 3,500 | $27,814 | $12,763 | $5,131 | 0.9% | 45.8% | – | 4.5% | 22.7% | 12.9% | $30,539 | 0 | 76.7% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| West Park Ufsd | School district | Ulster | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| Wheatland-Chili Central School District | School district | Monroe | 684 | $35,491 | $15,498 | $18,269 | 7.3% | 44.5% | – | 4.3% | 10.5% | 14.2% | $39,052 | 13.3 | 69% | 1 | Levy above tax cap |
| Whitehall CSD | School district | Washington | 712 | $29,999 | $8,117 | $15,267 | 6% | 62.6% | – | 15.1% | 30.5% | 4.3% | $33,370 | 6.7 | 75.4% | 0 | High fund balance |
| Williamson Csd | School district | Wayne | 944 | $30,592 | $12,979 | $18,310 | 9.1% | 48.3% | – | 4.5% | 18.6% | 16.2% | $34,007 | 16.7 | 62.2% | 0 | |
| Windham-Ashland-Jewett Csd | School district | Greene | 312 | $47,681 | $37,468 | $46,298 | 9.9% | 12.1% | – | 4.2% | 22.7% | 17.4% | $53,678 | 6.7 | 77.9% | 0 | Recurring deficits |
| Wynantskill UFSD | School district | Rensselaer | 300 | $36,895 | $20,162 | $18,411 | 3% | 28.6% | – | 5.3% | 15.6% | 8.7% | $37,664 | 0 | 77.8% | 1 | Rapid debt growth |
| York Csd | School district | Livingston | 670 | $31,902 | $9,020 | $10,147 | 8% | 63.7% | – | 5.3% | 29.8% | 6.9% | $35,455 | 10 | 81.1% | 3 | Levy above tax cap |